Alka-Seltzer Plus Free Cold And Flu Day Liquid Gels 20Ct

Brand: Alka-Seltzer
Item#: 016500567707

$8.49

Description

Other Information: Store at room temperature. Avoid excessive heat above 104 degrees F (40 degrees C). Misc: Acetaminophen/Pain reliever-fever reducer. Dextromethorphan hydrobromide/cough suppressant. Phenylephrine HCl/nasal decongestant. Nasal congestio

Active Ingredients: In Each Capsule: Acetaminophen (325 mg), Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide (10 mg), Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (5 mg). Purposes: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, Cough Suppressant, Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Ferrosoferric

Warnings: Allergy alert: Acetaminophen may cause severe skin or severe allergic reactions. Symptoms may include: skin reddening; blisters; rash; hives; facial swelling; asthma (wheezing); shock. If a skin or general allergic reaction occurs, stop use and

Directions: Do not take more than the recommended dose. Adults and Children 12 Years and Over: Take 2 capsules with water every 4 hours. Do not exceed 10 capsules in 24 hours or as directed by a doctor. Children Under 12 Years: Do not use.


Secure Shopping Buyer Protection